Optical shops/Butterworth/Lim Visioncare Centre
Lim Visioncare Centre
About Lim Visioncare Centre
Based in Taman Bagan Ajam, Butterworth, Lim Visioncare Centre is an optician — a straightforward option for anyone searching "optician near me" in Butterworth without a regular place they already trust.
On Google, Lim Visioncare Centre holds a 3.4/5 average across 17 reviews, making it a reviewed option among optician listings in Butterworth. Google Maps files it under Optician, Contact lenses supplier, and Glasses repair service.
Lim Visioncare Centre's full weekly schedule is listed below — worth a glance before you go, since optician businesses in Butterworth don't always keep predictable foot traffic.
Seek Optical lists Lim Visioncare Centre alongside every other optician in Butterworth, making it easy to compare before deciding where to go.
Frequently asked questions
What's the address for Lim Visioncare Centre?
Lim Visioncare Centre is located at 7101, Jalan Bagan Ajam, Taman Bagan Ajam, 13000 Butterworth, Pulau Pinang, Malaysia.
What are Lim Visioncare Centre's opening hours?
Hours vary by day — for example, Monday is 9 AM to 6:30 PM. See the full weekly schedule above for all seven days.
What type of business is Lim Visioncare Centre?
Lim Visioncare Centre is categorised as an optician, based in Taman Bagan Ajam, Butterworth.
How do I contact Lim Visioncare Centre?
You can call Lim Visioncare Centre at +60 4-331 5740.
How is Lim Visioncare Centre rated on Google?
On Google, Lim Visioncare Centre averages 3.4/5 across 17 reviews.
What categories does Lim Visioncare Centre fall under?
Lim Visioncare Centre is listed as Optician, Contact lenses supplier, and Glasses repair service on Google Maps.
More in Butterworth
Butterworth5.01,433CAKKHU Vision (Raja Uda | Butterworth)
Pusat Perniagaan Raja Uda, Butterworth
Butterworth5.0925iSight Optometry | Ortho K | Myopia Control | Vision Therapy | Lazy Eyes | Customized Soft & Hard Contact Lenses
Bagan Ajam, Butterworth
Butterworth5.0761Yong Opticare | Ortho K | Since 1988 | Myopia Control | Multifocal Fitting
Bagan Luar, Butterworth